Legal Notice

Definitions

Client: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.Benefits and Services: https://www.drawndrop.com provides Customers with:

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer Information:Hereinafter referred to as "Information(s)" which correspond to all personal data that may be held by https://www.drawndrop.com for managing your account, customer relationship management and for analytics and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-named site.

Personal information: "Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: n° 2016-679 )

1. Presentation of the website.

Under article 6 of law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the website https://www .drawndrop.com the identity of the various parties involved in its production and monitoring:

Owner: SAS Zevessa – 88 avenue Charles de Gaulle 92200 Neuilly sur Seine – RCS Nanterre 902081025
Publication Manager: Draw' n Drop - contact@drawndrop.com
The publication manager is a natural or legal person.
Webmaster: Draw'n Drop - contact@drawndrop.com
Host: Shopify - 151 O'Connor Street, Ottawa, Ontario K2P 2L8. 1-613-241-2828
Data Protection Officer: Draw'n Drop - contact@drawndrop.com

These GDPR legal notices are taken from the free generator offered by Orson.io

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the site https://www.drawndrop.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://www.drawndrop.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by https://www.drawndrop.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.drawndrop.com is updated regularly by https://www.drawndrop.com responsible.In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website https://www.drawndrop.com is to provide information concerning all of the activities of the society. https://www.drawndrop.com strives to provide on the site https://www. drawndrop.com as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.drawndrop.com is given for information only, and is subject to change. 'evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.drawndrop.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser. The site https://www.drawndrop.com is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible durations, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. abnormal.

https://www.drawndrop.com and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits.

https://www.drawndrop.com owns the intellectual property rights and holds the usage rights to all elements accessible on the website, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of: https://www. drawndrop.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Property Code Intellectual.

6. Disclaimer.

https://www.drawndrop.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.drawndrop.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes

https://www.drawndrop.com shall not be liable for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment , when accessing the website https://www.drawndrop.com, and resulting either from the use of material that does not meet not to the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

https://www.drawndrop.com shall also not be liable for consequential damages (such as loss market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site https://www.drawndrop.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. https://www.drawndrop.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, https://www.drawndrop.com also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 6, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on the Protection of Data (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for collecting personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User's personal account and its navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: Zevessa. https://www.drawndrop.comis represented by Ms. Cheng, its legal representative

As the controller of the data it collects, https://www.drawndrop.com is committed to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments consistent with reality. Whenever https://www.drawndrop.com processes Personal Data, https://www. drawndrop.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data for the purposes for which https://www. drawndrop.com treats them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://www.drawndrop.com may process all or part of the data:

  • to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection and use data for the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hashed)
  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys at https://wwwdrawndrop.com: email address
  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address

https://www.drawndrop.com does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used by necessity or for purposes statistics and analysis.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://www.drawndrop.com have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of User data right of blocking or erasure of personal User data ( article 17 of the GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
  • right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of User data (Article 18 GDPR)
  • right to object to the processing of User data (Article 21 GDPR)
  • right to the portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whomhttps://www.drawndrop.com will have to communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they will have previously designated

As soon as https://www.drawndrop.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from on its part, https://www.drawndrop.com undertakes to destroy its data, unless its conservation proves necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.drawndrop.com uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify it or objects to their processing, the User may contact https://www.drawndrop.com in writing at the following address:

Zevessa
88 avenue Charles de Gaulle 92200 Neuilly sur Seine.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would likehttps://www.drawndrop.com corrects, updates or deletes, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on https://www.drawndrop.com by the law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://www.drawndrop.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https://www.drawndropcom does not process, host or transfer the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as "not adequate" by the European Commission without informing the client in advance. However, https://www.drawndrop.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present the sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

https://www.drawndrop.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that they are not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of https://www.drawndrop.com, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate to him the corrective measures taken. Furthermore https://www.drawndrop.com does not collect any "sensitive data".

User Personal Data may be processed by affiliates of https://www.drawndrop.com and sub -contractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://www. drawndrop.com are mainly our customer service agents.

8. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet, and no method of electronic storage, is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the site user https://www.drawndrop.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of https://www.drawndrop.com and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site https://www.drawndrop.com.

8.1 Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://www.drawndrop.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, https://www.drawndrop.com takes all reasonable measures to protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction

9. Hypertext links “cookies” and internet tags (“tags”)

The site https://www.drawndrop.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, Placed with permission from https://www.drawndrop.com. However, https://www.drawndrop.com does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will not therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time and free of charge from the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. “COOKIES”

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored on the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies") ). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet access provider, the User's operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not in any way risk damaging the User's terminal.

https://www.drawndrop.com may process User information about their visit to the Site, such as as the pages consulted, the searches carried out. This information allows https://www.drawndrop.com to improve the content of the Site, the User's navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and/or the provision of services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them in such a way that that Cookies are stored in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://www.drawndrop.com informs the User that, in this case, the functions of their navigation software may not be not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those which are registered there, the User is informed that his navigation and his experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case where https://www.drawndrop.com or one of its providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, https://www.zevessa.com declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and any services offered by https:// www.zevessa.com, resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https://www.zevessa.com to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the User For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will allow you to know how the User can modify his wishes in terms of Cookies.

At any time, the User can choose to express and modify his wishes in terms of Cookies. https://www.drawndrop.com may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of https://www.drawndrop.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.drawndrop.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus can also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent to them, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://www.drawndrop.com. At any time, the User may nevertheless withdraw their consent to https://www.drawndrop.com depositing this type of cookie.

9.2. INTERNET TAGS

https://www.drawndrop.com may occasionally employ web beacons (also known as "tags"). action, one-pixel GIFs, clear GIFs, invisible GIFs and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a specialist web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the 'User's IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.

This technology allows https://www.drawndrop.com to gauge visitors' responses to the Site and effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

The external service provider may collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on Site activity for the attention of https:/ /www.drawndrop.com, and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.drawndrop.com is subject to French law. Apart from cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Neuilly sur Seine

.

Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Stylos magiques - Draw&
Draw&
Draw&

Draw'n Drop - Magic Pens

Regular price €29,90 Reduced price€22,90
/

Format
A new concept that allows you to draw on water with Draw'n Drop magic pens